AK26008961

Location: Wasilla
Type: DVPO Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 01/29/2026 at approximately 1527 hours, AST received a report of a Domestic Violence Protective Order violation. The following investigation revealed that Kevin Ricker, 64 YOA, had violated a DVPO. Kevin was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 1/29/2026 6:32:59 PM by DPS\jlvandiest