AK26009093
Location: Tok
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 2/2/2026, Alaska State Troopers in Tok contacted and arrested Richard Weisz (56) of Tok on an arrest warrant. He was transported and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 2/2/2026 6:33:12 PM by DPS\cdbuie