AK26009126
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault,Criminal Mischief, Warrant arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 01/30/2026 at approximately 0248 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in the area of Bonaparte Ave in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Holly Hardwig had assaulted her boyfriend and damaged a door in the residence. Investigation also revealed that Holly had an outstanding arrest warrant for Failure to appear on the original charge of Theft 4. Holly was placed under arrest and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where she was held without bail.Posted on 1/30/2026 5:36:24 AM by DPS\atbelliston