AK26009354

Location: Wasilla
Type: Driving While License Suspended, Fail to Stop

Dispatch Text:

On January 30, 2026, at approximately 1425, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a driver on W Full Curl Avenue in Wasilla. The driver and sole occupant of the vehicle, later identified as Clifford Crabtree, did not stop as soon as practical, and was later determined to be driving while his license was suspended. Clifford was arrested for driving while license suspended and fail to stop at the direction of a peace officer. Clifford was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial without incident, where he was later released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 1/30/2026 9:15:19 PM by DPS\cdmertens