AK26009364

Location: Glennallen
Type: DUI, Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 01/31/2026 at approximately 2141 hours, a Trooper observed a red Jeep driving eastbound on the Glenn Highway in the wrong lane of travel toward oncoming traffic. A vehicle was seen taking evasive action to not get struck. A traffic stop was conducted. After further investigation, Kaitlyn Webster was arrested for DUI and Reckless Driving.

Posted on 1/31/2026 11:34:04 PM by DPS\hrchurness