AK26009370

Location: Wasilla
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On January 30, 2026 at approximately 1823 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to an apartment complex in Wasilla for a report of a home invasion. Investigation revealed that Dominic Debonneville, 59 years old of Wasilla, had kicked his neighbor's front door in and challenged the occupants to a physical fight. Alcohol is believed to be a significant factor. Debonneville was arrested and remanded to Mat Su Pre-Trial on the following charges: First Degree Burglary, Third Degree Criminal Mischief, Disorderly Conduct, and two counts of Fourth Degree Assault.

Posted on 1/30/2026 7:41:59 PM by DPS\cbjoslin