AK26009407

Location: Willow
Type: Criminal Mischief V DV, Assault IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On January 30th, 2026, at approximately 2100 hours, AST responded to a disturbance in Willow. At the scene, AST contacted 46-year-old Mabel Larsen, of Willow. Further investigation revealed that she had assaulted a household member and broken a piece of their property. She was placed under arrest and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where she was held without bail for Assault IV and Criminal Mischief V DV. 

Posted on 1/31/2026 2:04:02 AM by SOA\nwblanchard