AK26009419
Location: Copper Center
Type: DV Assault in the 4th, DV Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree
Dispatch Text:
On 01/30/2026 at approximately 2155 hours Glennallen AST responded to a disturbance in Copper Center. Investigation revealed that Trudy Curley, age 36 of Copper Center, assaulted a domestic partner and caused damage to property. Curley was placed under arrest for DV Assault in the 4th degree, and DV Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree. Curley was transported to Glennallen AST post where she was held until arraignment.Posted on 1/31/2026 12:34:55 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney