AK26009443
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Violence
Dispatch Text:
On 01/31/2026, Troopers responded to a residence in Fairbanks with reports of a domestic violence incident. Through investigation, it was discovered Ulises Bravo, age 43 of Fairbanks, had committed assault against his wife. He was remanded to FCC with no further incident.Posted on 1/31/2026 6:26:54 AM by DPS\wpmiller