AK26009672
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 02/01/2026, Troopers responded to a residence in North Pole with reports of a deceased individual. Through investigation, it was determined that Robert Arnold, age 27 of Fairbanks, had committed suicide in his home. No foul play is suspected at this time, and next of kin are being contacted.Posted on 2/3/2026 7:13:06 AM by DPS\wpmiller