AK26009725

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burg 1/CT1/Theft 3

Dispatch Text:

On February 1, 2026, at approximately 10:42 a.m., Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a burglary in progress at a residence near Fairbanks. Troopers located and detained Nathan Booda who later admitted to unlawfully entering the residence and stealing property, including a red cart and bags. The Nathan was arrested and charged with Burglary in the Second Degree, Criminal Trespass in the First Degree, and Theft in the Third Degree.

Posted on 2/1/2026 7:30:55 PM by SOA\jaevans1