AK26009841

Location: Ninilchik
Type: DWLC

Dispatch Text:

On February 1st, 2026 at approximately 2050 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) were on routine patrol when a truck was seen near mile 148 of the Sterling Highway with one working headlight and one working taillight. AST initiated a traffic stop and contacted the truck at Resch Road and Sterling Highway. Subsequent investigation led to the driver, Ann Graham, age 23 of Homer, being issued a summons for Driving While License was Canceled, as well as a citation for taillight and headlight requirements and a citation for not having proof of insurance.

Posted on 2/1/2026 11:08:25 PM by DPS\jshilario

Posting Section: A Detachment