AK26009858

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 02/01/2026, Troopers responded to 4477 Pikes Landing Rd. with reports that a vehicle had driven into a nearby river. Upon making contact with the driver, Darin Pagh, who had attempted to cross from Chena Small Tracts onto Pikes Landing Rd, it was determined through investigation that he had driven while under the influence of alcohol. He was arrested and remanded to FCC with no further incident.

Posted on 2/3/2026 7:06:50 AM by DPS\wpmiller