AK26009894
Location: Palmer
Type: Domestic Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 2/2/2026 at approximately 0655 hours, AST recieved a call of a domestic disturbance at Winter Creek Palmer AK. Upon investigation, the Jeremy Janis was arrested for Assault 4 domestic violence and Criminal Mischief 5 domestic violence. Jeremy got mad and hit the kitchen faucet while the victim was washing her hands. The nozzle broke and hit the victims left hand causing a minor injury.Posted on 2/2/2026 12:49:51 PM by DPS\ddbeaver