AK26009988

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On February 2, 2026, at approximately 11:23 hours, AST responded to a report of a burglary at the U-Haul facility on Old Steese HWY. The suspect was taken into custody and remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Facility. The investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 2/2/2026 5:03:31 PM by DPS\cjmorlang