AK26010027

Location: Ninilchik
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 2/2/2026, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point received a report of a deceased person at a residence off Oil Well Road in Ninilchik. The decedent was identified as Richard Nadeau (64 years old of Ninilchik). The body was sent to the state medical examiner & next of kin was notified. This incident is not currently being investigated as suspicious. 

Posted on 2/2/2026 5:33:13 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment