AK26010075

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 02/04/2026 at approximately 0920 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Traci Pierce, age 20, of Wasilla on an outstanding arrest warrant for Assault in the Fourth Degree, Criminal Trespass in the First Degree, and Violating Conditions of Release. Pierce was served with the warrant while in-custody at Highland Mountain Correctional Center on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $1,000 cash appearance and court approved conditions of release.

Posted on 2/4/2026 1:18:47 PM by DPS\mtshelley