AK26010228

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 02/02/2026, Troopers responded to the area of Bonanza Trail & Ivory Rd. for a reported motor vehicle crash. The driver, Joanne Folts age 36 of Fairbanks, was determined through investigation to have been driving under the influence of alcohol. She was arrested and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 2/3/2026 7:04:13 AM by DPS\wpmiller