AK26010249
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 02/03/2026 at approximately 0312 hours, the Alaska State Troopers observed a driver slumped over the wheel near Knik-Goose Bay Road and Royal Lane. The driver, identified as Donald Ryall age 65 of Wasilla, appeared under the influence of impairing substances. Donald was arrested for DUI and remanded at MSPT with $1,000 bail.Posted on 2/3/2026 7:26:18 AM by DPS\bmkadow