AK26010255

Location: Palmer
Type: MVC-I

Dispatch Text:

On 02/03/2026 at approximately 0538 hours, AST received a report of a vehicle that went off the road and collided with a tree on Stringfield Rd and E. Prince William Cir in Palmer. Investigation revealed the driver Isreal Smith 44 YOA was driving a 2016 Ford Explorer northbound on Stringfield. It was reported an animal ran out in front of the vehicle causing her to go off the road and colliding with a tree. Isreal was transported by EMS to MSRMC for possible injuries sustained in the collision. Airbags were deployed and seatbelt was in use at the time of the collision.

Posted on 2/3/2026 4:23:53 PM by DPS\ckgreen