AK26010330
Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS 4th degree
Dispatch Text:
On 02/03/2026 at approximately 1031 hours, AST received a report of a student in possession of marijuana at Career Tech High School located at 2472 N Seward Meridian in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a 15 YOA female contained marijuana in a school locker that was discovered by school staff. A search of the locker by school staff revealed two marijuana pipes and approximately 1.79 grams of marijuana. Felony charge of misconducting involving a controlled substance in the 4th degree on school grounds are being forwarded to Department of Juvenile Justice.Posted on 2/3/2026 4:17:06 PM by DPS\ckgreen