AK26010348

Location: Nikiski
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 2/3/26 at 1140 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on an older pickup for a traffic violation near the intersection of the Kenai Spur Hwy and Nikishka Beach rd in Nikiski. Investigation revealed the driver, Darla Rae Kirschner, 65 of Nikiski, has a suspended license. Kirschner was issued a mandatory misdemeanor citation for driving with a Suspended License (DWLS) and released. 

Posted on 2/4/2026 6:46:04 PM by DPS\nrburke

Posting Section: A Detachment