AK26010476
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Interference w/Official Proceeding
Dispatch Text:
On 2/3/2026, Fairbanks AST received a report of threats being made to a witness of an on-going criminal case. Based on information disclosed during the investigation, James Bennet, age 39 of Fairbanks, was arrested for two counts of Interference with Official Proceedings, Terroristic Threatening in the Second Degree, and Stalking in the Second Degree.
Posted on 2/4/2026 7:57:46 AM by DPS\ltbruce