AK26010519

Location: Homer
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On February 3rd, 2026 at approximately 1800 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) received a report about a possible disturbance at a residence in Homer. AST responded and subsequent investigation resulted in Douglas Green, age 61 of Homer, being arrested for one count of Driving Under the Influence. Douglas was taken to the Homer Jail for the Datamaster process and gave a breath sample showing a breath alcohol content (BrAC) of .128. Douglas was remanded at the Homer Jail for one count of DUI.

Posted on 2/3/2026 10:22:26 PM by DPS\jshilario

Posting Section: A Detachment