AK26010620

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Assault

Dispatch Text:

On Wednesday, February 04, 2026 at approximately 12:41AM AST was notified of a delayed domestic assault with the suspect no longer on scene. On scene, it was determined multiple counts of Assault in the Fourth Degree had transpired. The suspect was located at the Aurora Motel and was taken into custody without further incident.

Posted on 2/4/2026 7:49:34 AM by DPS\jtfaul