AK26010628

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 02/04/2026 at approximately 0204 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of an assault domestic violence in North Pole. Investigation revealed Giavonni Ayala, 26 YOA, assaulted a family member causing injury. Giavonni Ayala was arrested on one count Assault 4th Degree/DV and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 2/4/2026 8:43:32 AM by DPS\bjhibbs