AK26010646
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS, Promoting Contraband
Dispatch Text:
On February 4, 2026, at approximately 0818 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center after Correctional Center Officers located what is presumed to be controlled substances. Investigation is ongoing and charges will be forwarded to the Fairbanks DAO.
Posted on 2/4/2026 11:05:17 AM by DPS\jldreher