AK26010670
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 02/04/2026 at approximately 1025 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Korie Russell, age 35, of Wasilla on an outstanding arrest warrant for Theft in the Second Degree and Concealment of Merchandise. Russell was served with the warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $2,500 cash performance.Posted on 2/4/2026 1:13:14 PM by DPS\mtshelley