AK26010903

Location: Healy
Type: Misconduct Inv. Weapons

Dispatch Text:

On 02/04/2026, Alaska State Troopers in Healy received an anonymous complaint regarding a possible Misconduct Involving Weapons Offense.  The investigation found no such offense was taking place and the complaint was unfounded.

Posted on 2/4/2026 10:19:19 PM by DPS\japoole