AK26010962

Location: Glennallen
Type: VID

Dispatch Text:

On 02/05/2026 at approximately 0808 hours, Troopers took a report of a VID in the area of mile 55 Richardson Highway. No injuries reported. The driver obtained their own tow. PAR forms advised.

Posted on 2/5/2026 8:25:47 AM by DPS\jbchroniger