AK26011158
Location: Glennallen
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 02/05/2026 Glennallen Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft in the area of Tazlina of a Jiffy Ice Auger and a Milwaukee screw gun. This investigation is ongoing. If any members of the public have any information regarding this case, anonymous tips can be sent to the Alaska State Troopers using the AKtips app or by texting the keyword AKTIP to 847411.Posted on 2/5/2026 5:01:14 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney