AK26011197
Location: Mile 160 Parks Highway
Type: MVC-D
Dispatch Text:
On 02/05/2028 at 1520 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a single vehicle rollover at approximately Mile 160 Parks Highway, 50 miles south of Cantwell. The driver, Jeff Maze, age 47 from Anchorage was issued a citation for Basic Speed. One lane of the Parks Highway was closed for about a half of an hour to facilitate vehicle recovery.
Posted on 2/5/2026 9:54:16 PM by DPS\dwbozman