AK26011214

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 2/5/2026 at approximately 1805 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers arrested Alexander Rice, age 53 on his outstanding warrant.  Rice was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 2/5/2026 11:53:02 PM by DPS\ajrenner