AK26011236

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On February 5, 2026, at approximately 1923, Alaska State Troopers responded to a road rage incident in Wasilla. Investigation showed that the driver of one vehicle, Skyler Schlosser, age 26 of Wasilla, was driving under the influence of alcohol. Schlosser was arrested for DUI and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was later released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 2/5/2026 10:57:43 PM by DPS\cdmertens