AK26011349

Location: Klawock
Type: Misconduct Involving Controlled Substance 5, DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 06 February 2026, at approximately 0945 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop while northbound on the Craig-Klawock Highway. Following investigation, the driver of the vehicle, Joleen Jackman (39F of Klawock) was found to be in possession of controlled substances and presumed to be under the influence of controlled substances while operating her motor vehicle. Joleen was arrested and remanded to Craig Jail for one count of Misconduct Involving Controlled Substance in the Fifth Degree and one count of DUI.

Posted on 2/6/2026 6:29:55 PM by DPS\kjlousch

Posting Section: A Detachment