AK26011476

Location: Wasilla
Type: Felony DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 02-06-2026 AST contacted Ivan Julian (05-16-1988) in Wasilla. Ivan was investigated for DUI. AST found probable cause that Ivan operated a motor vehicle while impaired. He was arrested and transported to MSPT where he was remanded and held per the bail schedule.

Posted on 2/6/2026 7:29:44 PM by DPS\cataratko