AK26011491

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Unlawful Contact

Dispatch Text:

On February 6, 2026, AST interviewed and charged an individual being held at the Fairbanks Correctional Faculty with ten counts of Unlawful Contact in the first degree when it was discovered that the individual contacted the victim in the original case. The investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 2/6/2026 6:04:57 PM by DPS\cjmorlang