AK26011507

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 2/24/2026, Rita Bennett was arrested for Bench Warrant 4FA-25-01149CR while in the Ether area. Rita was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further incident.

Posted on 2/28/2026 2:27:14 PM by DPS\bamitten