AK26011582

Location: Glennallen
Type: MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 02/06/2026 at approximately 1719 hours, a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for moving violations near mile 181 of the Glenn Highway. After additional observations and investigation, a search of the vehicle was conducted and suspected fentanyl seized from Shannon M. Davis of Wasilla. This investigation is active.

Posted on 2/6/2026 8:25:55 PM by DPS\hrchurness