AK26011652

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Trespass 1

Dispatch Text:

On February 22, 2026, at approximately 5:18 p.m., Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a disturbance at a residence on Reindeer Road in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that Nicholas Bliss, 34, entered the home of his ex-girlfriend without permission and refused to leave despite repeated requests. Bliss admitted to preventing the door from closing and remaining inside the residence. He was arrested for Criminal Trespass and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 2/23/2026 11:33:32 PM by DPS\nggandy