AK26011930

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 2/8/2026 at approximately 1037 hours, Teerri Christiansen called AST to report her baby daddy took off with their 6-day old baby without a car seat in the area of KGB and Harbor View Rd. Upon investigation the baby’s father was unbuckling the baby from the car seat because she was driving unsafely with the child. Teerri started hitting him on the back and head. She then closed the car door on his knee before he managed to remove the baby and leave the area. Teerri has 2 prior A4 convictions. Teerri was arrested for A3 and transported to Pretrial without incident.

Posted on 2/9/2026 8:22:37 AM by DPS\ddbeaver