AK26012046
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 3 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 2/8/26 at approximately 1941 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Michael Shaw age 35 of Wasilla, assaulted a household member. Michael was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was held with no bail for Assault 3 DV, Assault 4 DV, and Assault in the Presence of a Child x2.
Posted on 2/9/2026 5:54:40 AM by DPS\lefarrelly