AK26012065

Location: Tok
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On February 8th, 2026, at approximately 2105 hours Tok AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a moving violation. The driver was identified as Aaron Bayle. Investigation found Bayle had committed the crime of DUI. He was arrested and later released on his own recognizance in accordance with the statewide bail schedule.

Posted on 2/9/2026 12:09:03 AM by DPS\bbschwarz