AK26012076
Location: Big Lake
Type: MIW
Dispatch Text:
On 02/08/2026 at approximately 2133 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Big Lake Road and Hollywood Road on a vehicle for an equipment violation. Investigation revealed Seyran Andreasyan age 47 of Wasilla was in possession of a concealable firearm while being a convicted felon. Seyran was remanded at MSPT for MIW 3 with no bail.Posted on 2/9/2026 3:53:51 AM by DPS\bmkadow