AK26012185
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic Stop
Dispatch Text:
On 02/09/26 at approximately 1002 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near Peger and Davis Roads. Investigation showed that Kelsie Bennett, age 23 of Fairbanks, was driving while suspended and misused registration. Citations and summons were issued to Bennett.
Posted on 2/9/2026 3:47:26 PM by DPS\kckelly