AK26012226
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased
Dispatch Text:
On 02/09/2026 at approximately 10:37 hours, Fairbanks AST Dispatch received a call about a deceased person. Investigation revealed Shirley Finnesey, age 71, of North Pole, had passed away from natural causes. Next of kin has been notified.
Posted on 2/9/2026 3:45:32 PM by DPS\kckelly