AK26012292

Location: Tok
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On February 9, 2026 at 1:07 PM Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision in the Tok area with reported injuries. Investigation showed a passenger vehicle had rear-ended a commercial motor vehicle on the Tok Cutoff. One occupant of the passenger vehicle had reported non life threatening injuries.

Posted on 2/11/2026 10:34:55 AM by DPS\sohessler