AK26012478
Location: Palmer
Type: Domestic Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 2/10/2026 at approximately 0723 hours, AST received a 911 call of a domestic disturbance in the area of Brooklyn Circle, Palmer AK. Upon investigation Christina Manco was trying to take her laptop computer from her boyfriend who was refusing to give it to her until she gave him his truck keys. While struggling over the computer the boyfriend was pushing her back with his shoulders and arms. She reacted by punching him in the face and head. There were three children in the household during the incident. Ultimately Christina was arrested for Assault 4 DV and 3 counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child.Posted on 2/10/2026 6:23:43 PM by DPS\ddbeaver