AK26012517
Location: Glennallen
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 02/10/2026 at approximately 1002 hours, Troopers took a report of a possible Disturbance near Post Road. Troopers and VPSOs responded. Upon further investigation, it was determined there was no disturbance. The complainant, who was not on scene, had a disagreement with one of the other parties on scene. Nothing criminal reported.Posted on 2/10/2026 5:14:27 PM by DPS\jbchroniger