AK26012578

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased

Dispatch Text:

On 02/10/2026 at approximately 10:35 hours, Fairbanks AST Dispatch received a call about a deceased person. Investigation revealed GEORGIA ARMBRUSTER, age 77, of North Pole, had passed away from natural causes. Next of kin has been notified.

Posted on 2/10/2026 3:13:34 PM by DPS\kckelly